Crystal Farr – Quality Control Editor

Crystal Farr

Nickname: Pistol, Cristal, So Farr So Good.
Hometown: Jacksonville, FL.
Hobbies: Watching Florida Gator football, rooting for the Jaguars (even in the worst of seasons), swimming, going out with friends, buying everything on Amazon, and dealing winning poker hands.
Favorite Food: Italian ice, quesadillas, and margaritas (not a food, but equally important!).
Pets: 2 doggos: Penny is a chubby, all-white American Bulldog/Pit mix and Cleo is a goofy, anxiety-ridden Hound mix.
Secret 411: I’m a true southerner, but I hate sweet tea and people find that appalling.
Favorite Quote: “In this bright future you can’t forget your past.” — Bob Marley.

Crystal has always had a knack for finding errors so her role as Quality Control Editor is a perfect fit. Her responsibilities include copy editing blogs, social media posts, eNewsletters, eFliers, profile content, and LinkedIn articles. Crystal is the “gatekeeper” in charge of delivering perfect content for our clients.

Crystal lives in Jacksonville, Florida, and has a reputation for knowing at least one person everywhere she goes. She has a baby boy named Myles who was born in May 2019. She attended Florida State College at Jacksonville where she majored in business administration, but after 10 years in the publishing industry, has settled into content marketing.

She spends her free time watching movies, going out with friends, enjoying strong drinks, swimming, shopping, playing cards, and praying for a full night of sleep.